Is ICE CREAM SANDWICH, STRAWBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheatflour
- unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK CREAM, MILK POWDER, WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, PURE VANILLA, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN. COOKIE INGREDIENTS: : UNBLEACHED FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEATFLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTER, EGGS, PURE VANILLA, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, SALT.
Check ICE CREAM SANDWICH, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM SANDWICH, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


