Is Ice cream sandwich Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM (MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, COOKIE CRUNCH (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE). WAFER (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN).

Check Ice cream sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Ice cream sandwich | Spoonful