Is Oreo Ice Cream Sandwich with Oreo Cookie Pieces 70g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- from milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Chocolate Flavoured Sandwich Cookies (35%) [ Wheat Flour, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulators (E524, E527)], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Crushed Chocolate Flavoured Cookie Pieces (3.5%) [ Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium, Potassium and Sodium Carbonates), Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide), Flavourings], Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E410, E412), Flavouring
Check Oreo Ice Cream Sandwich with Oreo Cookie Pieces 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Ice Cream Sandwich with Oreo Cookie Pieces 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


