Is ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES WITH MALT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat extract
  • flour

wheat extract

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE (FLOUR, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGGS), CANE SUGAR, MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY AND WHEAT EXTRACT, MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA), EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM

Check ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES WITH MALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaMaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go