Is ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- milkfat
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, MONO-AND DIGLYCERRIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


