Is ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, S'MORES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
- chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), TOASTED MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, EGG WHITE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BARLEY), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN., WAFER: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


