Is ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- skim milk
- ice cream cream
- semisweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR. COOKIE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN (A ""B"" VITAMIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (B1), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), PALM OIL, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT.
Check ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


