Is ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- cookie enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR. COOKIE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN (A ""B"" VITAMIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (B1), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), PALM OIL, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT.
Check ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


