Is ICE CREAM SANDWICHES WITH COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON & CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES, JAMOCA FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey powder
  • chocolate flavored ribbon

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Ribbon [Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Modified Food Starch, Propylene Glycol, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Carrageenan, Salt], Corn Syrup, Jamoca Coffee Extract [Water, Sugar Natural Coffee Extract, Potassium Sorbate and Methyl Paraben (Preservatives)], Whey Powder, Stabilizer/Emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Apple Juice (for Color), Wafers: Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar Caramel Color, Dextrose Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch - Modified, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa.

Check ICE CREAM SANDWICHES WITH COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON & CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES, JAMOCA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ICE CREAM SANDWICHES WITH COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON & CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES, JAMOCA FUDGE is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go