Is Ice Cream Shop Flavours, Chocolate Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified milk
- milk
- chocolate pieces
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CHOCOLATE PIECES (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), GLUCOSE SOLIDS, COCOA, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Ice Cream Shop Flavours, Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Shop Flavours, Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Shop Flavours, Chocolate Crunch is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


