Is ICE CREAM STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- skim milk
- cream
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GRAHAM PIECES (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, BUTTER, RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), STRAWBERRIES, EGGS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ICE CREAM STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


