Is ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY RICOTTA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- whey
- ricotta cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), STRAWBERRIES, EGG YOLK, BUTTERMILK, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WATER, BAKING SODA.
Check ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY RICOTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


