Is ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES (SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID), WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, STABILIZER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM), BEET JUICE ADDED AS COLOR.
Check ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


