Is Ice Cream, Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- skim milk powder
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Eggs, Natural Flavour, Beet Juice, Organic Ingredient Made With Real Organic Strawberries
Check Ice Cream, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream, Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


