Is ICE CREAM, SUPERSCOOP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial food coloring
artificial food coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK CHERRY ICE CREAM MIX (ICE CREAM MIX (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LESS THAN 1% SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE)), NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR (CONCENTRATED CHERRY JUICE, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40), RED 40 (WATER, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE)), BLUE MOON ICE CREAM MIX (ICE CREAM MIX (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LESS THAN 1% SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE)), BLUE MOON FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GU, BLUE #1), ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLORING (WATER, FD&C BLUE #1, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE)), VANILLA ICE CREAM MIX (ICE CREAM MIX (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LESS THAN 1% SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE)), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLORING (WATER, FD&C YELLOW #5, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE)).
Check ICE CREAM, SUPERSCOOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, SUPERSCOOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


