Is ICE CREAM, SWISS ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
- chocolate coated almonds
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM)
Check ICE CREAM, SWISS ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, SWISS ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


