Is ICE CREAM, THE FULL MINTY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • butter
  • powdered milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • chocolate flavored coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN-FREE GOODIE GIRL MINT SLIMS (CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, POWDERED MILK, WHEY, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), GOODIE GIRL FLOUR (WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POWDERED MILK, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), BUTTER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, POWDERED MILK, PURE PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT AND BAKING SODA), NON-GMO EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC FAIR FOR LIFE PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check ICE CREAM, THE FULL MINTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go