Is ICE CREAM, THE FULL MINTY Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN-FREE GOODIE GIRL MINT SLIMS (CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, POWDERED MILK, WHEY, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), GOODIE GIRL FLOUR (WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POWDERED MILK, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), BUTTER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, POWDERED MILK, PURE PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT AND BAKING SODA), NON-GMO EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC FAIR FOR LIFE PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check ICE CREAM, THE FULL MINTY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go