Is ICE CREAM, THE FULL MINTY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- lactose
- whey
- powdered milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN-FREE GOODIE GIRL MINT SLIMS (CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, POWDERED MILK, WHEY, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), GOODIE GIRL FLOUR (WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POWDERED MILK, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), BUTTER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, POWDERED MILK, PURE PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT AND BAKING SODA), NON-GMO EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC FAIR FOR LIFE PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check ICE CREAM, THE FULL MINTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, THE FULL MINTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


