Is ICE CREAM, TOFFEE COFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, COR SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROASTING OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR SUNFLOWER)], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, THICK FUDGE SWIRLS [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PEANUT OIL, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL FLAVOR, MILKFAT, WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR, EGG YOLKS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check ICE CREAM, TOFFEE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go