Is ICE CREAM, TOFFEE COFFEE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, COR SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROASTING OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR SUNFLOWER)], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, THICK FUDGE SWIRLS [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PEANUT OIL, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL FLAVOR, MILKFAT, WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR, EGG YOLKS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check ICE CREAM, TOFFEE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, TOFFEE COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


