Is ICE CREAM, VERY BERRY STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE [STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1.
Check ICE CREAM, VERY BERRY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, VERY BERRY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


