Is Ice Cream Wafer Vegan?

Ingredients
Yogurt Cream, Wheat Flour, Fructo-oligo Saccharide, Soy Powder, Shortening (Vegetable), Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Corn Oil, Lactose, Dextrine, Lecithin, Sugar Esters Of Fatty Acids, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Guar Gum, Enzyme
Check Ice Cream Wafer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Wafer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


