Is ICE CREAM WITH BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • dried skim milk
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Biscoff Cookies, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar Syrup, Soy Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Cinnamon, Salt), Canola Oil, Glucose Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Dried Skim Milk, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Milkfat, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor

Check ICE CREAM WITH BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ICE CREAM WITH BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go