Is ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES, CHERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • dried skim milk
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Biscoff Cookies, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils Contains One Or More Of Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon, Cherries, Glucose Syrup, Dried Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Less Than 2% Of: Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice, Carrot Extract, Natural Cherry Flavor, Natural Flavor

Check ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES, CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES, CHERRIES is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping