Is ICE CREAM WITH ESPRESSO MACCHIATO, ESPRESSO MACCHIATO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • dried skim milk
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, BISCOFF COOKIES (11%) (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL], BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE [LEAVENING], SOY FLOUR, SALT, CINNAMON), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DRIED SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COFFEE, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MILKFAT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check ICE CREAM WITH ESPRESSO MACCHIATO, ESPRESSO MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go