Is ICE CREAM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- core starch
core starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, COOKIE DOUGH (WHAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER[CREAM,SALT], WATER, SOY OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS[SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), BROWNIE DOUGH(WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER[CREAM,SALT], COCOA[PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOYBEAN OIL, CORE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVOR BASE(CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA[PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR), CORN SYRUP EGG YOLK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


