Is ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], CITRIC ACID), WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


