Is ICE CREAM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CASHEW PIECES (CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, SOY LECITHIN), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ALKALIZED COCOA, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, WATER, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


