Is ICE CREAM Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg yolks
pasteurized egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, COFFEE, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, SALT, ANNATTO [NATURAL COLOR]).
Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


