Is ICE CREAM Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized eggs
pasteurized eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DESSERT SOLIDS (WHEY, WHEY SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, AND EDIBLE SALTS (SODIUM CARBONATE, DI-POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM CITRATE)), COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), COOKIE DOUGH BASE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA), STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND/OR ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ANNATTO.
Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


