Is ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO SOY OIL, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK, EGGS, PECANS (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR MADE WITH KENTUCKY BOURBON, VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


