Is ICE CREAM Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, ROASTED ALMONDS(ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, BUTTER, SALT), MARSHMALLOWS(CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), COCOA(PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG YOLK, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


