Is ice cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- peanut butter peanut butter non-dal
peanut butter peanut butter non-dal
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
almond milk (water, al monds), liquid sugad sar water), wheat flour, corn syrup solids, sugar, brown le (136g) sugar, peanuts, cocoa (processed with alkali), peanut butter peanut butter non-dal , full-flede concoction i 990 starch, guar gum, locust bean , peanut am per container peanuts), soybean oil, pea protein cocoa powder, corn syrup, peanut 990 oil, sunflower lecthin, salt, corn gum, vanilla extract, baking soda, natural flavor (coconut), soy %49g 63% lecithin, barley malt, % dv* %25g 125% contains almonds, wheat, peanuts, coconut ánd soy, may contain other tree nuts, 0% ben , jerry's homemade, inc, 30 community drive 2 5% 340mg 15% s, burlington, vermont we striet non vairgu possible as ingrediais 0g 0% omg 16% 129g 47% 05403-6328 4% 40 14% \ €et in touch with us! fairtrac www,benjerry,com 54% 81g 162% your satisfaction is guaranteed, 34g benjerry,com/chat or ben jerry,com/contact-us 14g all cocoa, sugar , vanilla are traded in compliance with fairtrade ncg 0% omcg 0% standards, total 44%, o 2% 80mg 6% visit www,info,fairtrade,net, 10% 5,5mg 18km0 bng excluding water, oben , jerry's homemade, inc, 2019 1997
Check ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


