Is ice cream Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • full-flede concoction i 990 starch

full-flede concoction i 990 starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almond milk (water, al monds), liquid sugad sar water), wheat flour, corn syrup solids, sugar, brown le (136g) sugar, peanuts, cocoa (processed with alkali), peanut butter peanut butter non-dal , full-flede concoction i 990 starch, guar gum, locust bean , peanut am per container peanuts), soybean oil, pea protein cocoa powder, corn syrup, peanut 990 oil, sunflower lecthin, salt, corn gum, vanilla extract, baking soda, natural flavor (coconut), soy %49g 63% lecithin, barley malt, % dv* %25g 125% contains almonds, wheat, peanuts, coconut ánd soy, may contain other tree nuts, 0% ben , jerry's homemade, inc, 30 community drive 2 5% 340mg 15% s, burlington, vermont we striet non vairgu possible as ingrediais 0g 0% omg 16% 129g 47% 05403-6328 4% 40 14% \ €et in touch with us! fairtrac www,benjerry,com 54% 81g 162% your satisfaction is guaranteed, 34g benjerry,com/chat or ben jerry,com/contact-us 14g all cocoa, sugar , vanilla are traded in compliance with fairtrade ncg 0% omcg 0% standards, total 44%, o 2% 80mg 6% visit www,info,fairtrade,net, 10% 5,5mg 18km0 bng excluding water, oben , jerry's homemade, inc, 2019 1997

Check ice cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking