Is Ice Cube Cinnamon Gum Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor: maltodextrin
- contains 2% or less of natural flavor and artificial flavor: maltodextrin
natural flavor and artificial flavor: maltodextrin
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL; GUM BASE; MALTITOL SYRUP; MANNITOL; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: MALTODEXTRIN; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE; RED 40); MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES; MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; SORBITOL, SUCRALOSE GELATIN; ACESULFAME POTASSIUM; MALTITOL; GUM ACACIA; BHT, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; NEOTAME; LECITHIN (SOY).
Check Ice Cube Cinnamon Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cube Cinnamon Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Cube


