Is Ice Kitchen - Banana And Milk Chocolate Ice Lolly Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • double cream
  • whole milk powder
  • whole milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid)(30%), Whole Milk, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin (SOYA), Flavouring, Natural Vanilla (16%), Double Cream (Milk), Blended Honey, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Freshly Squeezed Lemon Juice, Water, Stabilizer:� Guar Gum

Check Ice Kitchen - Banana And Milk Chocolate Ice Lolly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Kitchen - Banana And Milk Chocolate Ice Lolly is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go