Is Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (34%) (MILK)Blueberries (26%)White Chocolate (15%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, SOYA lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring)Double Cream (MILK)SugarRapeseed OilWaterGuar Gum
Check Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
Ice Kitchen - Blueberry, Yoghurt & White Chocolate Ice Lolly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


