Is Ice Kitchen - Thai Green Curry Paste Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut creamlemongrassshallotsgarlicgreen chilli
coconut creamlemongrassshallotsgarlicgreen chilli
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut CreamLemongrassShallotsGarlicGreen Chilli (8%)Dark Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses)GalangalKaffir lime zestSea SaltCorianderTurmeric
Check Ice Kitchen - Thai Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Kitchen - Thai Green Curry Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
Ice Kitchen - Thai Green Curry Paste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


