Is Ice Lolly Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, apple extract, apple juice from concentrate (7,9%), carrot juice from concentrate (3,9%), orange juice from concentrate (3,0%), raspberry puree (2,7%), spinach juice from concentrate (1,6%), beetroot juice from concentrate (1,3%), stabiliser: locust bean gum, acidity regulator: citric acid, natural flavourings, spirulina concentrate, safflower concentrate, orange extract, lemon juice concentrate. For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain traces of milk, peanute and nuts.
Check Ice Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


