Is Ice Lolly Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, apple extract, apple juice from concentrate (7,9%), carrot juice from concentrate (3,9%), orange juice from concentrate (3,0%), raspberry puree (2,7%), spinach juice from concentrate (1,6%), beetroot juice from concentrate (1,3%), stabiliser: locust bean gum, acidity regulator: citric acid, natural flavourings, spirulina concentrate, safflower concentrate, orange extract, lemon juice concentrate. For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain traces of milk, peanute and nuts.

Check Ice Lolly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go