Is Ice Milk, Vanilla, Club Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- polysorbate 80
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Glucose), Cream, Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour
Check Ice Milk, Vanilla, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Milk, Vanilla, Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Ice Milk, Vanilla, Club Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


