Is Ice Pop Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GUM ACACIC, ESTER GUM, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Ice Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


