Is Ice Tea Hibiscus Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus (66%), Natural Flavourings, Acid (citric Acid), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From Stevia Leaves), Stevia Leaves, Beet Root, Chicory Root, Raspberry (1%).
Check Ice Tea Hibiscus Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Tea Hibiscus Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


