Is Iced Coffee Mocha Latte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), SUCRALOSE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, CAFFEINE, GELLAN GUM, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE

Check Iced Coffee Mocha Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go