Is Iced diamonds Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added calcium, iron, niacin. thiamine) pasteurized Liquid Egg, vegetable oil (palm and rapeseed) Buttermilk, glucose syrup, water, apple purse, whey powder (Milk), raising agents (E450, E500), Soya flour. raspberry puree, salt. emulsifiers (E471, E475), preservatives (E202, E260, Sulphur Dioxide) glycerine, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulators (E330, E331). Flavoring colours (E122, E124, E163)
Check Iced diamonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iced diamonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Piece


