Is Iced Donuts Chocolate Flavoured Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • 120
  • natural flavour
  • natural vanilla flavour
  • 481
  • +2 more

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Donut [Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soy (Antioxidant (307)), Dextrose, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifiers (471,481,472e) (Palm), Soy Flour, Raising Agents (541,500), Milk Solids, Processing Aid (Wheat)], Chocolate Flavoured Ganache (22%) [White Compound Chocolate (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 Soy), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Thickened Cream (Cream (Milk), Gelatine), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Canola), Water, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (161b, 120), Emulsifier (433), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202)]. Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy. May contain: Egg, Tree Nuts.

Check Iced Donuts Chocolate Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
FluffySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast