Is ICED FUDGE BROWNIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- enriched bleached cake flour
- flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FUDGE ICING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CAKE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERYL-LACTO EASTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ), ENRICHED BLEACHED CAKE FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, FUDGE BASE COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS., CORN SYRUP, HONEY, (POWDERED MILK) HIGH HEAT MILK SOLIDS - NONFAT, SALT, FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL), FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2.0% SILICON DIOXIDE, VITAMIN E, TOCOPHEROLS), PRESERVATIVE POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check ICED FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


