Is ICED FUDGE BROWNIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- high heat milk solids - nonfat
- powdered milk
high heat milk solids - nonfat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FUDGE ICING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CAKE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERYL-LACTO EASTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ), ENRICHED BLEACHED CAKE FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, FUDGE BASE COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS., CORN SYRUP, HONEY, (POWDERED MILK) HIGH HEAT MILK SOLIDS - NONFAT, SALT, FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL), FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2.0% SILICON DIOXIDE, VITAMIN E, TOCOPHEROLS), PRESERVATIVE POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check ICED FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


