Is ICED FUDGE BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- high heat milk solids - nonfat
- honey
- powdered milk
- whole eggs
- dextrose
- sorbitan monostearate
- riboflavin
- glyceryl-lacto easters of fatty acids
- +1 more
high heat milk solids - nonfat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FUDGE ICING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CAKE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERYL-LACTO EASTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ), ENRICHED BLEACHED CAKE FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, FUDGE BASE COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS., CORN SYRUP, HONEY, (POWDERED MILK) HIGH HEAT MILK SOLIDS - NONFAT, SALT, FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL), FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2.0% SILICON DIOXIDE, VITAMIN E, TOCOPHEROLS), PRESERVATIVE POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check ICED FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


